(717) 737-6470

Award Recipients

Award Recipients

 2015 Award Recipients

Mastery Award

Center for Organ Recovery and Education – Pittsburgh, PA

Proficiency Award

Big Brothers Big Sisters Southeastern PA – Philadelphia, PA

Commitment Award

Higher Images, Inc. – Bridgeville, PA

Southern Huntingdon County School District – Three Springs, PA

2014 Award Recipients

Proficiency Award

Center for Organ Recovery and Education – Pittsburgh, PA

Commitment Award

Dutchland, Incorporated – Gap, PA

Liberty Resources, Inc. – Philadelphia, PA

National Board of Osteopathic Medical Examiners – Conshohocken, PA

2013 Award Recipients

Proficiency Award

Conemaugh Health System –  Johnstown, PA

Massaro Corporation –  Pittsburgh, PA

Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals –  Philadelphia, PA 

VA Pittsburgh Healthcare System – Pittsburgh, PA

Commitment Award

Aria Health – Philadelphia, PA 

American Society for Quality – Pittsburgh Section 

2012 Award Recipients

Mastery Award

Indiana Regional Medical Center – Indiana, PA

Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals –  Philadelphia, PA

Commitment Award

ActiveStrategy, Inc. – Plymouth Meeting, PA

Aria Health – Philadelphia, PA

Big Brothers Big Sisters Southeastern PA – Philadelphia, PA

Dutchland, Inc – Gap, PA

2011 Award Recipients

Mastery Award

Fox Chase Cancer Center –  Philadelphia, PA

 Heraeus Electro-Nite Co., LLC – Langhorn, PA

Proficiency Award

Conemaugh Health System – Johnstown, PA

Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals – Philadelphia, PA

Commitment Award

Liberty Resources, Inc. – Philadelphia, PA

Northtec, LLC – Bristol, PA

 The Synergy Organization – Philadelphia, PA

 VA Pittsburgh Healthcare System – Pittsburgh, PA

 2010 Award Recipients

Excellence Award

Abington Memorial Hospital  – Abington, PA

Mastery Award

 Indiana Regional Medical Center – Indiana, PA

Proficiency Award

Memorial Medical Center  – Johnstown, PA

North Penn School District – Lansdale, PA

Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals   Philadelphia, PA

Commitment Award

Guthrie Hospice  – Towanda, PA

Massaro Corporation – Pittsburgh, PA

2009 Award Recipients

Mastery Award

Heraeus Electro-Nite Company  – Langhorne, PA

Indiana Regional Medical Center – Indiana, PA

Proficiency Award

ACI Clinical  – Bala Cynwyd, PA

Fox Chase Cancer Center  -Philadelphia, PA

Good Samaritan Nursing Care Center – Johnstown, PA

Commitment Award

Family Services of Western Pennsylvania  – Pittsburgh, PA

Memorial Medical Center – Johnstown, PA

SunPointe Health – State College, PA

 2008 Award Recipients

Proficiency Award

Advent Design Corporation – Bristol, PA

Bethany Retirement Village – Mechanicsburg, PA

Epworth Manor – Tyrone, PA

Indiana Regional Medical Center – Indiana, PA

Pinnacle Health System – Harrisburg, PA

Commitment Award

Good Samaritan Nursing Care Center- Johnstown, PA

The Synergy Organization – Bensalem, PA

 2007 Award Recipients

Mastery Award

Eaton Corporation – Beaver Plant – Beaver, PA

Pinnacle Health System – Harrisburg, PA

Proficiency Award

U.S. Food Services – Western PA Group – Greensburg, PA

Commitment Award

Advent Design Corporation – Bristol, PA

Applied Clinical Intelligence LLC – Bala Cynwyd, PA

2006 Award Recipients

Proficiency Award

Delta Community Supports – Lower Gwynedd, PA

Epworth Manor – Tyrone, PA

Springhill Senior Living Community – Erie, PA

Sun Area Career and Technology Center – New Berlin, PA

Commitment Award

Bethany Retirement Village – Mechanicsburg, PA